KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Tech/Engineering

wandregel

English translation: wall rail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:wandregel
English translation:wall rail
Entered by: Kathleen Ferny

09:06 Jul 10, 2002
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / steel construction
Dutch term or phrase: wandregel
*bestaande wandregels voorzie van gaten t.b.v. doorkoppelen nieuwe regels

(staalconstructie - gieterij)
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
wall rail
Explanation:
Regel= Horizontale (doorgaans houten) lat of balk als verbindingselement in een constructie
Vertaling
EN: rail
FR: règle à manchette

Vakwoordenboek Constructie DE-FR-EN-DE

Bv.:

http://www.ultralon.co.uk/ultrarail.html
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wall rail
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4wall hangersMeturgan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wall rail


Explanation:
Regel= Horizontale (doorgaans houten) lat of balk als verbindingselement in een constructie
Vertaling
EN: rail
FR: règle à manchette

Vakwoordenboek Constructie DE-FR-EN-DE

Bv.:

http://www.ultralon.co.uk/ultrarail.html

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 1278
Grading comment
Bedankt!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wall hangers


Explanation:
Zie onderstaande URL's. Ook met foto.


    Reference: http://www.cdm.be/html/building.html#STRUCTURE
    Reference: http://www.delta-l.nl/htm/voorzet.htm
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 94