KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Art/Literary

teletijdsmachine

French translation: télétemps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:teletijdsmachine
French translation:télétemps

17:41 Aug 17, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Dutch term or phrase: teletijdsmachine
Suske en Wiske
Bob et Bobette
(Prof. Barabas)
Pieter
télétransformatic / télétemps
Explanation:
Checked on the Internet, didn't really remember although I used to read these when I was a kid. Oh, souvenirs,..
Selected response from:

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3machine à remonter le temps / machine à voyager dans le temps
Michael Bastin
5télétransformatic / télétemps
ckatsidonis


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
télétransformatic / télétemps


Explanation:
Checked on the Internet, didn't really remember although I used to read these when I was a kid. Oh, souvenirs,..


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/chronodrome/zscope/fr/rubsous/04-04....
    Reference: http://www.ifrance.com/timeworld/mach2.htm
ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
machine à remonter le temps / machine à voyager dans le temps


Explanation:
d'autres termes apparentés


    Reference: http://www.actuabd.com/article.php3?id_article=133
    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/chronodrome/zscope/fr/rubsous/04-04....
Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien
2 hrs

agree  MafaldaDec
17 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
2 days10 hrs