KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vierkringsbeveiligingsventiel

French translation: soupape de sécurité à quatre voies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vierkringsbeveiligingsventiel
French translation:soupape de sécurité à quatre voies
Entered by: jozef-jan markey

12:05 Sep 9, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ABS
Dutch term or phrase: vierkringsbeveiligingsventiel
De drukken op de uitgangen van het vierkringsbeveiligingsventiel zijn hetzelfde als van de hiervoor beschreven uitvoering. Om dit mogelijk te maken is deze APU voorzien van een extra drukbegrenzer “a”, afgesteld op 10,3+0,2 bar voor de uitgangen 21 en 22. De werking is verder gelijk, behalve dat bij 10,3+0,2 bar de drukbegrenzer sluit en dat de drukregelaar bij 12,3 + 0,2 bar afslaat.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
soupape de sécurité à quatre voies
Explanation:
valve is wel goed doch soupape is méér frans
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey
France
Grading comment
en effet j'utilise soupape.. Merci à tous les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3soupape de sécurité à quatre voiesjozef-jan markey
3valve de sécurité à quatre circuits
Jonathan Faydi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valve de sécurité à quatre circuits


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://volkswagen.msk.ru/vw_doc2/bosch_dict_en_ger_fr.pdf
    Reference: http://www.technolab.org/Thepra/franzoesisch/Katalog-f/36010...
Jonathan Faydi
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soupape de sécurité à quatre voies


Explanation:
valve is wel goed doch soupape is méér frans

jozef-jan markey
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
en effet j'utilise soupape.. Merci à tous les deux