KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bakwagen

French translation: camions-conteneurs


14:03 Feb 14, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: bakwagen
"Omdat we ook zo veel mogelijk willen aansluiten bij de wensen van de chauffeurs worden 10 Volvo bakwagens ingeruild voor nieuwe."
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
French translation:camions-conteneurs
Explanation:
Ce ne sont assurément pas des wagons, puisque la marque Volvo ici indique qu'il s'agit de véhicules différents.
J'ai vu la photo d'un "bakwagen" Volvo sur une image Google, je t'y invite
Selected response from:

Bernard de Coen
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3camions-conteneursBernard de Coen
3wagon à bassinsDéesse


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wagon à bassins


Explanation:
Standaardvertaling in het Technisch woordenboek voor het bouwbedrijf. Niet zeker of het past in je vertaling.

Déesse
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
The asker has declined this answer

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camions-conteneurs


Explanation:
Ce ne sont assurément pas des wagons, puisque la marque Volvo ici indique qu'il s'agit de véhicules différents.
J'ai vu la photo d'un "bakwagen" Volvo sur une image Google, je t'y invite

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci