KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

dermate

French translation: si bien equipees et d'un prix si avantageux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:dermate
French translation:si bien equipees et d'un prix si avantageux
Entered by: lien

18:14 Jul 4, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
Dutch term or phrase: dermate
De nieuwste concurrenten zijn echter **dermate** uitgerust en **dermatig** gunstig geprijsd, dat wij daar, met ingang van heden, het volgende tegenover stellen.
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
si bien equipees et d'un prix si avantageux
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ca coule bien. Merci Lien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tellement bien équipés
bernadette schumer
5si bien equipees et d'un prix si avantageux
lien


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tellement bien équipés


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
14 mins

agree  xxxIanW
21 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si bien equipees et d'un prix si avantageux


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Ca coule bien. Merci Lien !