KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Bus/Financial

Euratex ging uiteidelijk akkoord met het voorstel van CEC om...

French translation: ... a approuvé la proposition de...


14:16 Aug 12, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: Euratex ging uiteidelijk akkoord met het voorstel van CEC om...
in: "Euratex ging uiteidelijk akkoord met het voorstel van CEC om te vragen naar..."

Akkoord gaan met = se mettre d'accord avec?

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
French translation:... a approuvé la proposition de...
Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais...

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Uiteidelijk was typfoutje :)
Dank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2XXX a finalement approuvé la proposition de...
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +2... a approuvé la proposition de...Serge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... a approuvé la proposition de...


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais...

Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
Uiteidelijk was typfoutje :)
Dank u!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgjoffre
11 mins
  -> Merci Geraldine!

agree  Els Peleman
1 hr
  -> Bedankt!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
XXX a finalement approuvé la proposition de...


Explanation:
"se mettre d'accord..." zou uiteraard ook niet verkeerd zijn.
Wel 'uiteiNdelijk'.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: ou 'marquer son accord'
1 hr

agree  lien
7 hrs