KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Bus/Financial

samen staan we sterk

French translation: l'union fait la force


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:samen staan we sterk
French translation:l'union fait la force
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

13:49 Oct 23, 2002
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: samen staan we sterk
Zin: "samen staan we sterk"

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
l'union fait la force
Explanation:
is daar een variant op.
Past misschien in uw context.
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2l'union fait la force
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1Ensemble, nous sommes plus forts/puissants
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ensemble, nous sommes plus forts/puissants


Explanation:
traduction directe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 15:59:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Une synergie ne peut que nous renforcer.

 Action coordonnée de plusieurs éléments. Travailler en synergie avec d\'autres professions. Effet de synergie.

Le Robert

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
1 day20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'union fait la force


Explanation:
is daar een variant op.
Past misschien in uw context.


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
4 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 day20 hrs