KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Bus/Financial

zo goed als mogelijk

French translation: nous avons fait de notre mieux pour...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zo goed als mogelijk
French translation:nous avons fait de notre mieux pour...
Entered by: lien

14:11 Nov 4, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: zo goed als mogelijk
We hebben dit verslag zo goed als mogelijk opgemaakt.
Karin Van Slagmolen
Nous avons fait de notre mieux...
Explanation:
****
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3au mieux
bernadette schumer
4Nous avons fait de notre mieux...
lien


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
au mieux


Explanation:
ou : le mieux possible

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
1 min

agree  Anne Galant
26 mins

agree  Els Peleman
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous avons fait de notre mieux...


Explanation:
****

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83