KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Business/Commerce (general)

een besloten vennootschap naar Nederlands recht

French translation: société anonyme fermée de droit néerlandais


11:04 May 18, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: een besloten vennootschap naar Nederlands recht
Alcopa Finance BV, een besloten vennootschap naar Nederlands recht (een BV is een rechtsvorm in Nederland)
Karin Van Slagmolen
French translation:société anonyme fermée de droit néerlandais
Explanation:
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/definition/english...
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5une société à responsabilité limitée de droit néerlandais
Yves Cromphaut
2société anonyme fermée de droit néerlandaishirselina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
une société à responsabilité limitée de droit néerlandais


Explanation:
C'est la traduction du Van Dale. Ce type de société correspond donc sans doute (à peu près) à une sprl belge ou à une sàrl française.

Yves Cromphaut
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: tout à fait
24 mins
  -> merci

agree  Tea Fledderus
25 mins
  -> merci

agree  Lydia Militano
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
17 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Martine Etienne
2 days2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
société anonyme fermée de droit néerlandais


Explanation:
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/definition/english...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8