KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Business/Commerce (general)

zo stijl omhoog

French translation: une telle montée en flèche


07:57 Feb 15, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: zo stijl omhoog
Het verschil is het meest significant als we vergelijken met topwatersportland Finland waar de verhouding 1 op 7 is. Maar nergens gaat de groei in deze branche zo stijl omhoog.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:une telle montée en flèche
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si vertigineuse
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
4 +1une telle montée en flèchexxxTradesca
3essorSerge L


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si vertigineuse


Explanation:
dans ce cas

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
8 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  bernadette schumer
20 mins
  -> Merci, Bernadette !

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une telle montée en flèche


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasteur: sans vouloir vexer Joëlle, je préfère celle-ci
22 mins
  -> Merci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essor


Explanation:
Mais nulle part ailleurs dans la branche, on connaît un tel essor.

nog een suggestie...

Succes,

Serge

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8