KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

wil je met me trouwen

French translation: Veux-tu m'épouser ?


09:07 Apr 1, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Dutch term or phrase: wil je met me trouwen
wil je met me trouwen
martin
French translation:Veux-tu m'épouser ?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Veux-tu m'épouser ?
bernadette schumer
5veux-tu m'épouser ?Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Veux-tu m'épouser ?


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Galant
4 mins

agree  Aurore Fussen
224 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veux-tu m'épouser ?


Explanation:
is de standaard vraag in Frankrijk..:-)

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench