KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

schakelmateriaal

French translation: interrupteurs et prises électriques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:schakelmateriaal
French translation:interrupteurs et prises électriques
Entered by: Yves Cromphaut

12:23 Jul 18, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: schakelmateriaal
in een lijst (tussen "wandtegels keuken" en "verfkleuren/behang binnenzijde huis"
Yves Cromphaut
interrupteurs
Explanation:
http://www.elektroshop.nl/index.html?lang=nl&target=d433.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-18 16:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En fait \"interrupteurs et prises\"
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
"interrupteurs et prises": c'est ce qui me semblait le mieux correspondre dans le cadre de cette liste. Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matériel de commutation
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3interrupteurshirselina
3appareillage électrique
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel de commutation


Explanation:
Volgens Eurodicautom.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appareillage électrique


Explanation:
lijkt me te gaan over elektrische benodigdheden?

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interrupteurs


Explanation:
http://www.elektroshop.nl/index.html?lang=nl&target=d433.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-18 16:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En fait \"interrupteurs et prises\"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
"interrupteurs et prises": c'est ce qui me semblait le mieux correspondre dans le cadre de cette liste. Merci à tous!