KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

overgordijnen

French translation: doubles rideaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overgordijnen
French translation:doubles rideaux
Entered by: Martine Etienne

12:42 Mar 23, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / cahier des charges
Dutch term or phrase: overgordijnen
het wegnemen, omleggen, aanpassen en herplaatsen van profielen, zonwering, overgordijnen, glasgordijnen, gordijnkasten, kabels en andere hindernissen om toe te laten de ramen te vervangen.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
double rideaux
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
Merci..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1double rideaux
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3 +1doubles rideaux/draperie
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
double rideaux


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Merci..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus: denk om de s
1 min
  -> Je hebt gelijk ;-) Dank je wel!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doubles rideaux/draperie


Explanation:
van Dale

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert: "draperies" est très belge dans ce contexte, donc le tout dépend du public cible
6 mins