KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vrijlooppoelie

French translation: poulie à roue libre


08:06 Apr 10, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: vrijlooppoelie
starters, dynamo's en vrijlooppoelie's
xxxdpetit
French translation:poulie à roue libre
Explanation:
http://www.snr-bearings.com/autoaftermarket/fr/fr-fr/file.cf...
Selected response from:

VJC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3poulie à roue libreVJC
3roue libreElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poulie à roue libre


Explanation:
http://www.snr-bearings.com/autoaftermarket/fr/fr-fr/file.cf...


VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey: of poulie libre
3 mins
  -> merci, Markey, "poulie libre" est mieux.

agree  Els Peleman
11 mins
  -> merci, PeleP.

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
56 mins
  -> merci, Sherefedin.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roue libre


Explanation:
poelie : je suppose que c'est le terme poulie en FR, c'est donc une roue
vrijloop : libre (aussi point mort puor une voiture)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1133120

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: