KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Windgebied

French translation: zone de vent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Windgebied
French translation:zone de vent
Entered by: DC Languages

07:29 Sep 14, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Windgebied
Windgebied I Kop Noord-Holland en waddeneilanden pw=1,06 kN/m2
DC Languages
zone de vent
Explanation:
c'est peut-être trop simple mais c'est ce que je retrouve plusieurs fois chez Google
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zone de ventjozef-jan markey
3zone venteuse
Lydia Barthélémy
3gisement éolien
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zone de vent


Explanation:
c'est peut-être trop simple mais c'est ce que je retrouve plusieurs fois chez Google

jozef-jan markey
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gisement éolien


Explanation:
zie google

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zone venteuse


Explanation:
*

Lydia Barthélémy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44