KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

wigschijf en wiggen

French translation: cames et roue à cames


15:26 Jan 10, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: wigschijf en wiggen
Dans des conditions générales concernant des tirants d'ancrage:

Volgende posten zijn inbegrepen in de forfaitprijzen: plaatsen van ankerplaat, wigschijf en wiggen, ankermoeren.
Yves Cromphaut
French translation:cames et roue à cames
Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une autre proposition...
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cames et roue à camesjozef-jan markey
3engrenage et taquet d'arrêtElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engrenage et taquet d'arrêt


Explanation:
j'essaie de m'imaginer ce qu'ils veulent dire et c'est ça qui me vient à l'esprit ;-)

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cames et roue à cames


Explanation:
ce n'est qu'une autre proposition...

jozef-jan markey
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 241
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci