KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

trekset

French translation: dispositif de traction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:trekset
French translation:dispositif de traction
Entered by: DC Languages

11:19 Feb 21, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / porte de hangar motorisée, sécurité
Dutch term or phrase: trekset
Een veiligheidstrekset welke de kabels strak gespannen houdt, afhankelijk van het beslag
DC Languages
dispositif de traction
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dispositif de traction
Valérie Cromphaut
3ensemble de tractionBernard de Coen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensemble de traction


Explanation:
Il y a peut-être mieux mais ceci devrait faire l'affaire

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositif de traction


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernard de Coen
4 days