KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

samenvoegbaar

French translation: pouvant être réunis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:samenvoegbaar
French translation:pouvant être réunis
Entered by: Yves Cromphaut

12:21 Apr 30, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: samenvoegbaar
Het gebouw bevat 48 zeer ruime, ***samenvoegbare*** appartementen, met 12 duplex-appartementen op het gelijkvloers met een functionele indeling en ruimte terrassen.
Yves Cromphaut
pouvant être réunis
Explanation:
appartements très spacieux pouvant être réunis / mis en commun(ication)
Selected response from:

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pouvant être réunis
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
4combinable(s)Etienne Muylle Wallace
3assemblable
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assemblable


Explanation:
la chaise assemblable (google)

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pouvant être réunis


Explanation:
appartements très spacieux pouvant être réunis / mis en commun(ication)


    Reference: http://www.anduze-immobilier.fr/anduze-immobilier-maison-de-...
    Reference: http://www.lesechos.fr/patrimoine/immobilier/300214056.htm
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren
18 hrs

agree  Erik Boers
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinable(s)


Explanation:
qui peuvent être combinés, plus que 'assemblés'

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23