KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Engineering (general)

licht te beschadigen

French translation: facilement endommageables


08:52 Oct 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: licht te beschadigen
Hijsbanden worden gebruikt bij licht te beschadigen lasten.
Yves Cromphaut
French translation:facilement endommageables
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3facilement endommageables
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
4fragiles aux manipulations
Catherine CHAUVIN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facilement endommageables


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Etienne Muylle Wallace
4 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  jozef-jan markey
15 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Elène Klaren
52 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fragiles aux manipulations


Explanation:
Il peut s'agir de nombreuses denrées ou matériels qui supportent mal les transports ou manipulations.

Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench