KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Engineering (general)

doorsteekruimte

French translation: passage de pied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:doorsteekruimte
French translation:passage de pied
Entered by: Yves Cromphaut

09:04 Oct 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: doorsteekruimte
Doorsteekruimte voet minstens 10 cm (liste de contrôle d'échafaudages - partie traitant de l'accès)
Yves Cromphaut
passage de pied
Explanation:
je dirais, tout simplement

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1passage de piedElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2 +1espace pour l'insertion du pied
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espace pour l'insertion du pied


Explanation:
Il existe peut-être une formulation plus adéquate, mais c'est le sens ;-)

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey
4 mins
  -> Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passage de pied


Explanation:
je dirais, tout simplement



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: oui, c'est ça ! Peut-être passage DU pied.
4 hrs