KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Environment & Ecology

aanvullen van een lagune

French translation: compléter of remplir


11:13 Sep 11, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Dutch term or phrase: aanvullen van een lagune
... Uitvoering van de werken : algemene coördinatie, uitgraven van de beek, leggen van nieuwe folies, en aanvullen van lagune 2.
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
French translation:compléter of remplir
Explanation:
Compléter / remplir lagune 2
????
Selected response from:

Elène Klaren
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les 2. Apparemment, ce serait "remblayer"
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compléter of remplirElène Klaren
2combler ???daniele toren


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compléter of remplir


Explanation:
Compléter / remplir lagune 2
????

Elène Klaren
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les 2. Apparemment, ce serait "remblayer"

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
combler ???


Explanation:
Dans le sens de completer, boucher les trous..

daniele toren
Native speaker of: French