KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Environment & Ecology

overloop

French translation: trop-plein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overloop
French translation:trop-plein
Entered by: bernadette schumer

10:48 Mar 6, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Dutch term or phrase: overloop
Raccordement d'un adoucisseur d'eau :
"Ook het voedingspunt van de waterverzachter dient voorzien te zijn van een afsluitkraan en een goedgekeurde keerklep (...). Op de spoelleiding van het toestel en op de overloop van het pekelbad dient een zichtbare onderbreking van 2 cm aangebracht te worden."
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
trop-plein
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trop-plein
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3Trop-plein?
MOTS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trop-plein


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
2 mins
  -> Merci, Yves !

agree  Erik Boers
16 mins
  -> Merci, Erik !

agree  jozef-jan markey: ok
3 hrs
  -> Merci !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trop-plein?


Explanation:
Dat zou wel eens le trop-plein kunnen zijn.

MOTS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench