KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Finance (general)

bevoorschotting

French translation: avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bevoorschotting
French translation:avance
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

09:21 May 23, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: bevoorschotting
Outre un ***bevoorschotting*** de 90% sur les factures, nous avons proposé un financement du stock de 60%.
Catherine Lenoir
avance
Explanation:
http://www.triodos.be/be/static/pdf/befr_ntb_94.pdf?lang=fr
http://www.triodos.be/be/static/pdf/benl_ntb_94.pdf?lang=nl
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avance
bernadette schumer
3avancement
Lydia Militano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avancement


Explanation:
avancement

Lydia Militano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4