KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Finance (general)

verdoken

French translation: subvention déguisée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verdoken subsidie
French translation:subvention déguisée
Entered by: Transtaling

13:37 Nov 9, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: verdoken
een verdoken subsidie
daniele toren
subvention déguisée
Explanation:
Termes utilisés
Selected response from:

Transtaling
Grading comment
toute a fait ce que je cherchais
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subvention déguisée
Transtaling
3subvention dissimulée
Lydia Barthélémy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subvention déguisée


Explanation:
Termes utilisés


    Reference: http://www.senate.be/www/webdriver?MItabObj=pdf&MIcolObj=pdf...
Transtaling
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
toute a fait ce que je cherchais
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci a tous


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
6 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subvention dissimulée


Explanation:
*

Lydia Barthélémy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4