KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Finance (general)

multi-merkenaanbod

French translation: offre multi-marques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:multi-merkenaanbod
French translation:offre multi-marques
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

13:19 Apr 1, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dutch term or phrase: multi-merkenaanbod
Met andere woorden : open architectuur, betekent dat een gediversifieerd multi-merkenaanbod wordt verleend, maar dat binnen dit aanbod een structuur is ingebouwd op basis van kwalitatieve en kwantitatieve elementen.
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
offre multi-marques
Explanation:
Expert multi-marques de la location de véhicules industriels et de poids
lourds sans chauffeur, Artegy offre un service sur mesure et novateur. ...
entreprises.bnpparibas.fr/ location_longue_duree_services_aux_entreprises - 26k - 31 mar 2004
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2offre multi-marqueshirselina
3multibrand offer
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multibrand offer


Explanation:
Teknos' technology offer differentiates thanks to the complete set of services available for each project, which can comprise planning, design, implementation and management, thus forming a turn-key financed *multibrand offer*.



    Reference: http://www.mctek.cl/ingles/teknos.htm
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offre multi-marques


Explanation:
Expert multi-marques de la location de véhicules industriels et de poids
lourds sans chauffeur, Artegy offre un service sur mesure et novateur. ...
entreprises.bnpparibas.fr/ location_longue_duree_services_aux_entreprises - 26k - 31 mar 2004

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
1 hr

agree  Michael Bastin
9 hrs