KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Food & Drink

smakelijke opdruk

French translation: image appétissante


12:18 Oct 24, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
Dutch term or phrase: smakelijke opdruk
Dans la transcription de la réponse de consommateurs à une enquête sur une marque de croissants à dérouler et à cuire chez soi. Cette question concerne le conditionnement :


"eenvoudige verpakking, franse vlag (en daar hebben ze de beste croissants!), smakelijke opdruk"
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
French translation:image appétissante
Explanation:
littéralement: impression appétissante
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1image appétissante
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3impression appétissante
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
image appétissante


Explanation:
littéralement: impression appétissante

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Comment ça "littéralement impression appétissante"???
4 mins
  -> opdruk = impresssion (du verbe imprimer, drukken)...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impression appétissante


Explanation:
http://www.farepassion.pf/3-amenager/33-amenager-son-interie...



Katrien De Clercq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8