KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

vervoegen

French translation: rejoindre


09:04 Jun 24, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: vervoegen
On parle de l'engagement d'un nouveau directeur du marketing :

Hij vervoegt hierbij Christophe N. (Country Manager en Category Manager voor IT en Verkoop), Marc C. (Category Manager voor Comfort op de werkvloer en Beheer) en Marcel H. (verantwoordelijk voor het Customer Service Center).
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:rejoindre
Explanation:
A mon avis, il rejoint ...
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux pour cette confirmation (c'est ce que je pensais aussi)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rejointElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2rejoindrehirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rejoindre


Explanation:
A mon avis, il rejoint ...

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux pour cette confirmation (c'est ce que je pensais aussi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejoint


Explanation:
je ne connais pas vraiment cette définition de vervoegen, mais cela me semble le plus logique ici.

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasteur: Pour votre gouverne, après cloture: c'est du pur flamand!
9 hrs