KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hesje

French translation: gilet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hesje
French translation:gilet
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

14:11 Mar 16, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: hesje
verder geen contexte, het gaat om een artikel lijst
daniele toren
gilet
Explanation:
http://www.touring.be/nl/corporate/pers/002_Invoering_verpli...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1débardeur
Aurore Fussen
4gilet
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gilet


Explanation:
http://www.touring.be/nl/corporate/pers/002_Invoering_verpli...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
débardeur


Explanation:
Van Dale
"de hes" = "la blouse"
donc petite blouse: débardeur

voir contexte: avec manches ou sans manches



Example sentence(s):
  • SPOTPRIJSJE!!! zeer mooie dik katoenen debardeur/hesje (blu kids) 8 jaar,andere.

    Reference: http://www.yezzz.com/auctions/25963143.html
Aurore Fussen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: exact
10 hrs
  -> merci