KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

kliekjesvormen

French translation: la formation de petits clans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kliekjesvormen
French translation:la formation de petits clans
Entered by: Etienne Muylle Wallace

13:02 Feb 15, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: kliekjesvormen
Maar op zo’n weekje zonder ouders gaat het hele spel wél beginnen: het jongens-plagen-is-kusjes-vragen, het uitdagen en het flirten. En niet te vergeten het geniepige meidengedoe, met het eeuwige kliekjesvormen, het buitensluiten en het roddelen.
Catherine Lenoir
la formation de petits clans
Explanation:
des groupes restreints, où on ne laisse pas entrer les autres, et avaec beaucoup de partis-pris

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 16:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avec
Selected response from:

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la formation de petits clansEtienne Muylle Wallace
4la création d'un petit groupe de copines
Catherine CHAUVIN
3les bandes de copinesHenny de Man


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la formation de petits clans


Explanation:
des groupes restreints, où on ne laisse pas entrer les autres, et avaec beaucoup de partis-pris

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-15 16:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avec

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniele toren
3 days2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la création d'un petit groupe de copines


Explanation:
Il n'est pas dit dans le terme à traduire qu'il s'agit de filles, mais dans le contexte, on peut bien comprendre cela. Les filles qui parlent entre elles pour draguer les garçons.

Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

2 days44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les bandes de copines


Explanation:
bande is wat minder sterk dan clan, maar geeft ook het gemeenschappelijke van een groep aan

Henny de Man
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4