KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

oneliner

French translation: phrase d'accroche


09:52 Mar 12, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: oneliner
In het maatschappelijk debat over ontwikkelingssamenwerking doet de *oneliner* het, net als in veel andere debatten, meestal beter dan de nuance.
Dominique Maréchal
French translation:phrase d'accroche
Explanation:
... ou bien "slogan tranché", par opposition à la nuance évoquée en fin de phrase.

Bonne chance !
Selected response from:

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2boutade
Ide Verhelst
3 +1phrase d'accroche
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase d'accroche


Explanation:
... ou bien "slogan tranché", par opposition à la nuance évoquée en fin de phrase.

Bonne chance !

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus: ou une devise?
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boutade


Explanation:
"phrase d'accroche" heeft naar mijn gevoel eerder betrekking op wervende reclame.

Ide Verhelst
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
2 hrs

agree  Mollepootje V.
1 day4 hrs