KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

benodigd

French translation: si vous avez (si on a ) besoin de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:benodigd
French translation:si vous avez (si on a ) besoin de...
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

16:18 Aug 1, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: benodigd
Als de trainingsmaterialen meer dan 28 dagen voor de start van de training ***benodigd*** zijn, is een aanbetaling van 50% benodigd op het moment van boeken
Catherine Lenoir
si vous avez (si on a ) besoin de...
Explanation:
That's it.
Benodigd zijn: beetje archaïsch voor 'nodig hebben'.
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt aan iedereen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1si vous avez (si on a ) besoin de...
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4s'il vous faut..., il convient de ...Serge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si vous avez (si on a ) besoin de...


Explanation:
That's it.
Benodigd zijn: beetje archaïsch voor 'nodig hebben'.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt aan iedereen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Hohneck
11 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'il vous faut..., il convient de ...


Explanation:
is een andere mogelijkheid...

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8