KudoZ home » Dutch to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

fallikant

French translation: ont abouti à un échec


15:15 Dec 1, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: fallikant
de laatste jaren zijn veel dergelijke programme fallikant afgelopen.

On parle de programmes d'affinité dans les asurances
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:ont abouti à un échec
Explanation:
juste une sugggestion...

Bon travail,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ont abouti à un échecSerge L
4se sont mal terminésElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ont abouti à un échec


Explanation:
juste une sugggestion...

Bon travail,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anneb
19 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Paul Peeraerts
49 mins
  -> Bedankt Paul!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se sont mal terminés


Explanation:
le mot est en fait "faliekant" et c'est un adjectif, donc mal employé ici. Faliekant = carrément, franchement

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 302