KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Government / Politics

opvragingen

French translation: demandes de renseignements/de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:opvragingen
French translation:demandes de renseignements/de données
Entered by: Catherine Antheunissens

10:04 Oct 26, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Dutch term or phrase: opvragingen
De discussie over de ontsluiting van het Rijksregister en het principe van xxx heeft enkele instellingen ertoe aangespoord om acties te formuleren over gegevens die niet in het Rijksregister beschikbaar zijn, maar waarvoor wel andere bronnen binnen de Federale Overheid kunnen gebruikt worden. Ook op die manier kunnen ***opvragingen*** bij burgers vermeden worden.

Merci!
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
demandes de renseignements/de données
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2demandes de renseignements/de données
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3 +2demandes (d'information)
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demandes de renseignements/de données


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Elene !

agree  Anne Galant
1 day23 hrs
  -> Merci, Anne !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demandes (d'information)


Explanation:
Peut-être ?

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren
3 hrs
  -> Dank je, Elene !

agree  Anne Galant
1 day23 hrs
  -> Dank je, Anne !