KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Government / Politics

weggelegd

French translation: possibilité


15:57 Oct 31, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Dutch term or phrase: weggelegd
o Is er een opportuniteit voor vereenvoudiging weggelegd in de uitwisseling van gegevens met andere instellingen?
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:possibilité
Explanation:
existe-til une possibilité de simplification dans l'échange....
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2possibilitéElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3réservée
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réservée


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
possibilité


Explanation:
existe-til une possibilité de simplification dans l'échange....

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Rooijmans
16 hrs

agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
16 hrs