KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Government / Politics

nalatenschap

French translation: héritage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:nalatenschap
French translation:héritage
Entered by: Katrien De Clercq

15:08 Mar 6, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Proces-verbaal
Dutch term or phrase: nalatenschap
Het gaat over de titel van een proces-verbaal. "Frauduleuze verduistering van nalatenschap". "Détournement frauduleux de ..." en daar twijfel ik tussen "succession" of "héritage". De context is dat de oudere broer van het slachtoffer geld heeft afgehaald van de rekening van de overleden moeder voordat zij overleden was (je moet maar durven!) en dit bedrag werd na het overlijden niet verdeeld.

Kan iemand me hierbij helpen?

Alvast bedankt!

Katrien
Katrien De Clercq
héritage
Explanation:
pour moi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-03-06 15:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Héritage : biens transmis par voie de succession ...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4héritageElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4 +1héritage
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
héritage


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
héritage


Explanation:
pour moi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-03-06 15:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Héritage : biens transmis par voie de succession ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert: les grands esprits...;-)
0 min
  -> comme d'hab .. et le modem gagne sur l'ADSL pour une fois ;-)

agree  Michaël Temmerman
8 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
37 mins

agree  hirselina
50 mins