KudoZ home » Dutch to French » History

een ver-van-mijn-bedshow

French translation: en quoi cela me concerne-t-il?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:een ver-van-mijn-bedshow
French translation:en quoi cela me concerne-t-il?
Entered by: Martine Etienne

16:20 Mar 30, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
History / Congo
Dutch term or phrase: een ver-van-mijn-bedshow
C'est dans le titre d'un article

Mijnbusiness, een ver-van-mijn-bedshow?
Mijnbouw in Congo lijkt voor velen een ver-van-mijn-bedshow. Maar als we nagaan in welke producten koltan en koper uit Congo zit, blijkt er voor ieder van ons een stukje Congo binnen handbereik te liggen.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
en quoi cela me concerne-t-il?
Explanation:
Voir lien suivant...
Selected response from:

Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3... semble être loin de nous.Elène Klaren
3en quoi cela me concerne-t-il?
Catherine Antheunissens


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en quoi cela me concerne-t-il?


Explanation:
Voir lien suivant...


    Reference: http://www.mainpress.com/fra/dossier_maintenance/relighting_...
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... semble être loin de nous.


Explanation:
*

Elène Klaren
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch