KudoZ home » Dutch to French » History

allesomvattend

French translation: omnidisciplinaire


09:34 Feb 19, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
History
Dutch term or phrase: allesomvattend
Dat de speciale scholen opnieuw dienden te worden vervangen door een allesomvattende universiteit, daar was iedereen het over eens.
Iris1972
French translation:omnidisciplinaire
Explanation:
"L'Université de Nantes - Problématique d’une université omnidisciplinaire"
http://admi.net/min/uni/JG-ADMINET/P7-INFO041022.html

Autres possibilités: générale, pluridisciplinaire, multidisciplinaire.
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1omnidisciplinaireErik Boers
4une université enseignant toutes les disciplines
Pierre Lambert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une université enseignant toutes les disciplines


Explanation:
d'après le contexte

Pierre Lambert
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omnidisciplinaire


Explanation:
"L'Université de Nantes - Problématique d’une université omnidisciplinaire"
http://admi.net/min/uni/JG-ADMINET/P7-INFO041022.html

Autres possibilités: générale, pluridisciplinaire, multidisciplinaire.


Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Jonkers: wordt ook veel geschreven als omni-disciplinaire
1 day5 hrs