KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Human Resources

hoe langer hoe meer

French translation: de plus en plus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:hoe langer hoe meer
French translation: de plus en plus
Entered by: Martine Etienne

18:14 Feb 16, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: hoe langer hoe meer
dans la phrase suivante :

De onderlinge verbondenheid van de verschillende risico's zal daarbij hoe langer hoe meer blijken.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
deviendra de plus en plus évidente au fil du temps
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anne Galant
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci Anne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3deviendra de plus en plus évidente au fil du tempsAnne Galant
3 +1de plus en plus
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de plus en plus


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
43 mins
  -> Bedankt, Evert !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deviendra de plus en plus évidente au fil du temps


Explanation:
-

Anne Galant
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Anne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
1 min

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
40 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
46 mins