KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Human Resources

beleid

French translation: stratégie


13:13 Apr 6, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: beleid
Directie en managers formuleren beleid hoe de intenties vervuld en de gewenste resultaten behaald gaan worden.

Merci
Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
French translation:stratégie
Explanation:
C'est l'autre traduction du mot, que je préfère dans le cadre d'une société...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3la politique
Katrien De Clercq
4stratégieElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3la politique (à suivre)Erik Boers


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la politique


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
10 mins
  -> Merci, Catherine!

agree  Martine Etienne
23 mins
  -> Merci, Martine!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Bedankt!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la politique (à suivre)


Explanation:
...

Erik Boers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stratégie


Explanation:
C'est l'autre traduction du mot, que je préfère dans le cadre d'une société...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Merci