KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Human Resources

opvangen (voir contexte)

French translation: gérer


19:07 Jul 4, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: opvangen (voir contexte)
U slaagt er goed in om situaties die niet voorzien zijn in procedures op te vangen, er gepast op te reageren en uw de werkwijze eraan aan te passen
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:gérer
Explanation:
bien que cela fasse un peu passe-partout...

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gérerSerge L
4entendre
Adela Van Gils
4tenir compte de
Thierry Jamez
3anticiper sur
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entendre


Explanation:
synoniem hier begrijpen

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gérer


Explanation:
bien que cela fasse un peu passe-partout...

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNicolette Ri
1 hr
  -> Merci Nicolette!

agree  bernadette schumer
10 hrs
  -> Merci Bernadette!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anticiper sur


Explanation:
ook mogelijk

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenir compte de


Explanation:
aussi : "considérer ..."




    Reference: http://elsap1.unicaen.fr/cgi-bin/trouvebis2?requete=tenir+co...
Thierry Jamez
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French