KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Insurance

een warme dienstverlening

French translation: prestation de services chaleureuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:warme dienstverlening
French translation:prestation de services chaleureuse
Entered by: Déesse

16:06 Feb 19, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
Dutch term or phrase: een warme dienstverlening
"10 doelstellingen die we willen bereiken om u als klant garanties te bieden op een kwalitatieve en warme dienstverlening".

Comment rendre l'idée de "warm" ici (il s'agit des engagements que prend le personnel chargé du support d'un logiciel destiné aux assureurs) ?
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
prestation de services chaleureuse
Explanation:
Je pense qu'ils veulent dire qu'on offre un service courtois et aimable.
Selected response from:

Déesse
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sébastien a raisonBernard de Coen
4 +1prestation de services chaleureuseDéesse


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestation de services chaleureuse


Explanation:
Je pense qu'ils veulent dire qu'on offre un service courtois et aimable.

Déesse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren: Je pense aussi
18 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sébastien a raison


Explanation:
Ce ne pourait que signifier cela

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench