KudoZ home » Dutch to French » IT (Information Technology)

nabouwen

French translation: simuler ou reconstruire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:nabouwen
French translation:simuler ou reconstruire
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

14:23 Feb 21, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Dutch term or phrase: nabouwen
Op de testomgeving werd telkens een volledige kopie van de allerlaatste dataset ingeladen. Elke donderdagvoormiddag werd dan door zo’n 2000 medewerkers één uur lang gewerkt op de testomgeving. Daarna werd ook de nachtverwerking volledig gesimuleerd en gecontroleerd. De bestaande functionaliteit kon zo zeer getrouw worden ***nagebouwd***. Openheid is alles in dit soort ingrijpende projecten zodat je cruciale beslissingen moet nemen met de mensen op het terrein, niet enkel het management.
Catherine Lenoir
simuler ou reconstruire
Explanation:
nabouwen is a term used when you want to create or build something with an example which is the blueprint for the subject to be created.
Selected response from:

Jessica Van Humbeeck
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simulée / reconstruiteBernard de Coen
4simuler ou reconstruire
Jessica Van Humbeeck


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simuler ou reconstruire


Explanation:
nabouwen is a term used when you want to create or build something with an example which is the blueprint for the subject to be created.


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:ofxH-dvsIJcJ:www.rolf.n...
Jessica Van Humbeeck
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bedankt

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simulée / reconstruite


Explanation:
... als je het laat overeenkomen met fonctionnalité

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench