KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law: Contract(s)

als blijk van instemming

French translation: pour accord


10:18 Feb 8, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: als blijk van instemming
Phrase placée à côté du nom d'une société, en fin de document.
ftiphagne
France
French translation:pour accord
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pour accord
bernadette schumer
3en tant que manifestation d'approbation
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour accord


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hendiadys: trop tard, on n'a même plus le temps de lire
3 mins
  -> Oh pardon, Didier... ;-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en tant que manifestation d'approbation


Explanation:
Beaucoup de hits sur Google...

Katrien De Clercq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish