KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law (general)

...in eerste aanleg...

French translation: en premier ressort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:...in eerste aanleg...
French translation:en premier ressort
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

16:54 Jun 24, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: ...in eerste aanleg...
Comment traduiriez-vous "in eerste aanleg" dans :

"X, Y en Z, alle te dezer zake ***in eerste aanleg*** uitdrukkelijk woonplaats gekozen hebbende te...

Merci d'avance !
Nanny Wintjens
Spain
en premier ressort
Explanation:
juridisch woordenboek
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
Ce terme me convient mieux, même si les deux sont corrects. Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en première instanceSerge L
4en premier ressort
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en premier ressort


Explanation:
juridisch woordenboek


Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Ce terme me convient mieux, même si les deux sont corrects. Merci à tous !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en première instance


Explanation:
is de gangbare uitdrukking in België.

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
8 hrs
  -> Merci Bernadette!

agree  Philippe Vukojevic
16 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe!