KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law/Patents

edelgrootachtbaar

French translation: Très Eminent Collège


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Edelgrootachtbaar College
French translation:Très Eminent Collège
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

21:28 Jan 21, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: edelgrootachtbaar
Bovenaan een document

Edelgrootachtbaar College
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
très éminent collège
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Je suis d'accord avec toi Bernadette, moult a plutôt une connotation de "beaucoup"

Merci à tous les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1très éminent collège
bernadette schumer
3moult honorable CollègeSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moult honorable Collège


Explanation:
als het een tikje archaïsch mag zijn...

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bernadette schumer: moult = beaucoup
1 day9 hrs
  -> Selon le Petit Robert aussi "très"...

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
très éminent collège


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Je suis d'accord avec toi Bernadette, moult a plutôt une connotation de "beaucoup"

Merci à tous les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
15 hrs