KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Law/Patents

PLEITAANTEKENING

French translation: plaidoirie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Pleitaantekening
French translation:plaidoirie
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

15:14 Jan 22, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: PLEITAANTEKENING
Pleitaanteking de Mr. xxx

Y a-t- il des spécialistes juridiques parmi vous ?
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
argumentation, plaidoirie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Au fur et à mesure de la traduction, je me suis rendu compte qu'il s'agissait en effet juste d'une plaidoirie.

Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1argumentation, plaidoirie
bernadette schumer
4note de procèsKarina Vermeylen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argumentation, plaidoirie


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Au fur et à mesure de la traduction, je me suis rendu compte qu'il s'agissait en effet juste d'une plaidoirie.

Merci à toutes les deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
6 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note de procès


Explanation:
observation, commentaire

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 26