KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Management

oorzaak en gevolg

French translation: cause et effet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:oorzaak en gevolg
French translation:cause et effet
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

06:52 Apr 5, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Dutch term or phrase: oorzaak en gevolg
De zin is de volgende : "M. X is zakelijk ingesteld, zijn kijk op de wereld is er een van oorzaak en gevolg..." Ik denk dat er een vaste uitdrukking bestaat in het Frans voor "oorzaak en gevolg" maar ik blijf vruchteloos op zoek...Kan iemand me helpen ?
jozef-jan markey
France
cause et effet
Explanation:
Van Dale.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
beste dank aan allen !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5cause et effet
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3cause et conséquenceErik Boers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cause et effet


Explanation:
Van Dale.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
beste dank aan allen !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
31 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  xxxNMR: toute cause a un effet (et tout effet une cause)
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  bernadette schumer
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
2 hrs
  -> Merci Valérie et bonne chance avec votre projet casse-tête...

agree  isabelle lemahieu
7 hrs
  -> Merci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cause et conséquence


Explanation:
Een andere mogelijkheid.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch