KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing

groot vakmanschap

French translation: savoir-faire excellent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:groot vakmanschap
French translation:savoir-faire excellent
Entered by: Marianne Sluyter

13:10 Mar 27, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / meubles
Dutch term or phrase: groot vakmanschap
In het oog springend is daarnaast de unieke detaillering, welke getuigt van een groot vakmanschap.
Marianne Sluyter
un savoir-faire excellent
Explanation:
seulement une autre proposition
Selected response from:

Els Peleman
Belgium
Grading comment
I like this one! Thanks (however late)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1grande maitrise
lien
4métierSerge L
4grande expertisexxxNicolette Ri
4un savoir-faire excellentEls Peleman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grande maitrise


Explanation:
*******

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: ce qui démontre une grande maîtrise
21 hrs
  -> oui, parfaitement francais. On pourrait ajouter: de l'ebenisterie

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grande expertise


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.maisons-menhir.com/plans.htm
    en vele andere
xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 166

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un savoir-faire excellent


Explanation:
seulement une autre proposition

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
I like this one! Thanks (however late)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
métier


Explanation:
"Ghislain, à Aspres-sur-Buëch, fabrique avec métier des meubles rustiques."

"Il faut aussi travailler devant un très grand public. Enfin pour réussir dans cette spécialité, il faut avoir beaucoup de métier, ce qui vous demandera une longue et coûteuse pratique."

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.intercommunalites.com/hautbuech/hbue031.htm
    Reference: http://www.chez.com/michelmagie/Magie24.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427