KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

veercomfort

French translation: confort de suspension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:veercomfort
French translation:confort de suspension
Entered by: Martine Etienne

13:27 Feb 18, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engin de manutention
Dutch term or phrase: veercomfort
Fait partie d'une énumération des avantages et inconvénients des pneus d'un élevateur à fourche :
Nadelen
- Geen verrcomfort
- Enkel bruikbaar op vlakke ondergrond

.....
Martine Etienne
Belgium
confort de suspension
Explanation:
aucun confort de suspension
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
les deux réponses sont bonnes, mais il faut choisir ! Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suspension inconfortable
Marcel F
3confort de suspensionrodi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confort de suspension


Explanation:
aucun confort de suspension

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
les deux réponses sont bonnes, mais il faut choisir ! Merci

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspension inconfortable


Explanation:
Ik zou dat maar omschrijven

Marcel F
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench