KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

levensgebeurtenissen

French translation: événements marquants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:levensgebeurtenissen
French translation:événements marquants
Entered by: Catherine Antheunissens

21:25 Feb 15, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: levensgebeurtenissen
Eénmalige meting: aantal factoren werden niet onderzocht: invloed van levensgebeurtenissen; kennis over de ziekte; ...

Evénements marquants?
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
très bien !
Explanation:
Evénements marquants ira très bien dans ce contexte, tout comme par exemple les "grandes étapes de la vie"
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1très bien !Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4événements de la vie
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
événements de la vie


Explanation:
dans ce contexte il s'agit des naissances, mariages, décès, déménagements...

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
très bien !


Explanation:
Evénements marquants ira très bien dans ce contexte, tout comme par exemple les "grandes étapes de la vie"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
19 hrs